This website uses cookies to track usage anonymously - so we can analyse traffic statistics & improve our website. Learn more or opt out >> Accept
 

Fixtures and Results

Here you can find all our sport fixtures, results and match reports. Use the tab to choose whether you want to see fixtures or results and then the filter bar to select the sport you would like to know more about.

All Sports

Date Event Start End Place  
23rd Apr 2014 Netball, U11 D & U10 C V League - Abbey 16:15 Abbey Middle School More Info
24th Apr 2014 Rounders, TBC V St Hugh's 14:00 Witham Hall More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rounders, U11 V Trials 10:15 11:45 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rounders, U11 A V U12 A 12:00 13:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rounders, U10 V Trials 08:45 10:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Apr 2014 Tennis, U12/U13 V Wellingborough School 09:30 11:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Apr 2014 Tennis, U14/U15 V Wellingborough School 09:30 11:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Apr 2014 Tennis, U16/U18 V Wellingborough School 09:30 11:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ14 V Junior Inter-Regional Regatta 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ15 V Junior Inter-Regional Regatta 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ16 V Junior Inter-Regional Regatta 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rounders, U13 A V Witham Hall 14:00 Witham Hall More Info
26th Apr 2014 Rounders, U13 A V Orwell Park 14:00 Witham Hall More Info
28th Apr 2014 Rounders, U11 A V U12/U13 Selected 16:00 18:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
29th Apr 2014 Rounders, U11 A V Milton Keynes Prep School 15:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
1st May 2014 Rounders, U15 A V St Thomas Moore 16:00 Mark Rutherford School More Info
1st May 2014 Rounders, U15 A V Mark Rutherford 16:00 Mark Rutherford School More Info
1st May 2014 Rounders, U15 A V Biddenham Upper School 16:00 Mark Rutherford School More Info
1st May 2014 Rounders, U15 B V Samuel Whitbread Community College 16:00 Stratton Upper School More Info
1st May 2014 Rounders, U15 B V Stratton Upper School 16:00 Stratton Upper School More Info
4th May 2014 Rowing, WJ15 V Wallingford Regatta 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
4th May 2014 Rowing, WJ16 V Wallingford Regatta 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
4th May 2014 Rowing, WJ17 V Wallingford Regatta 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
4th May 2014 Rowing, WJ18 V Wallingford Regatta 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
8th May 2014 Rounders, U14 A V Mark Rutherford 16:00 Mark Rutherford School More Info
8th May 2014 Rounders, U14 A V Biddenham Upper School 16:00 Mark Rutherford School More Info
8th May 2014 Rounders, U14 B V Sharnbrook Upper School 16:00 Stratton Upper School More Info
8th May 2014 Rounders, U14 B V Stratton Upper School 16:00 Stratton Upper School More Info
8th May 2014 Rounders, U14 B V Samuel Whitbread Community College 16:00 Stratton Upper School More Info
10th May 2014 Rounders, U11 A V Witham Hall 13:30 Witham Hall More Info
10th May 2014 Rounders, U11 B V Witham Hall 13:30 Witham Hall More Info
10th May 2014 Rounders, U11 C V Witham Hall 13:30 Witham Hall More Info
10th May 2014 Rounders, U10 A V Witham Hall 14:20 Witham Hall More Info
10th May 2014 Rounders, U10 B V Witham Hall 14:30 Witham Hall More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U11 V GSA 10:00 15:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U12 V GSA 10:00 15:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U14 V GSA 10:00 15:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U16 V GSA 10:00 15:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U18 V GSA 10:00 15:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U12 V The Perse & The Leys 13:45 The Leys School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U13 V The Perse & The Leys 13:45 The Leys School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U14 V The Perse & The Leys 13:45 The Leys School More Info
10th May 2014 Tennis, U15 V The Perse & The Leys 13:45 The Leys School More Info
11th May 2014 Rowing, All V Poplar Regatta 06:30 16:30 TBC More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U11 A V League - Bedford Modern School 16:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U10 A V League - Bedford Modern School 16:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U11 B V League - Beauchamp 16:30 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U10 B V League - Beauchamp 16:30 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U11 C V League - Newnham 16:30 Newnham Middle School More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U10 C V League - Newnham 16:30 Newnham Middle School More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U11 D V League - St Andrews 16:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
12th May 2014 Rounders, U10 D V League - St Andrews 16:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
17th May 2014 Tennis, U18 V Kimbolton School 09:30 Bedford School More Info
17th May 2014 Tennis, U16 V Kimbolton School 09:30 Bedford School More Info
17th May 2014 Tennis, U16 V Kimbolton School 09:30 Bedford School More Info
17th May 2014 Tennis, U14 V Kimbolton School 09:30 Bedford School More Info
17th May 2014 Tennis, U13 V Kimbolton School 09:30 Kimbolton School More Info
17th May 2014 Tennis, U12 V Kimbolton School 09:30 Kimbolton School More Info
17th May 2014 Rounders, U14 A V Kimbolton School 13:00 17:00 Kimbolton School More Info
17th May 2014 Rounders, U14 B V Kimbolton School 13:00 17:00 Kimbolton School More Info
17th May 2014 Rounders, U15 A V Kimbolton School 13:00 17:00 Kimbolton School More Info
17th May 2014 Rounders, U15 B V Kimbolton School 13:00 17:00 Kimbolton School More Info
19th May 2014 Rounders, U11 A V League - Lincroft 16:30 Lincroft Middle School More Info
19th May 2014 Rounders, U10 A V League - Lincroft 16:30 Lincroft Middle School More Info
19th May 2014 Rounders, U11 B V Goldington Middle School 16:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
19th May 2014 Rounders, U10 B V Goldington Middle School 16:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
21st May 2014 Athletics, Year 8 - 13 V District Finals 09:00 18:00 TBC More Info
23rd May 2014 Rowing, Year 9 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
23rd May 2014 Rowing, Year 10 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
24th May 2014 Rowing, Year 11 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
24th May 2014 Rowing, Seniors selected V National Schools 09:00 18:00 National Water Sports Centre More Info
1st Jun 2014 Tennis, TBC V ISTA Tennis Tournament Returns 09:00 18:00 Eton College More Info
4th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 V Rugby Tournament 09:00 18:00 Rugby School More Info
5th Jun 2014 Athletics, U12, U13 & U14 V East Regional Finals 12:00 Bedford International Athletics Stadium More Info
7th Jun 2014 Tennis, TBC V Bedford School 13:00 18:00 Bedford School More Info
7th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 A V Bishops Stortford College 13:30 Bishop's Stortford College More Info
7th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 C V Bishops Stortford College 13:30 Bishop's Stortford College More Info
7th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 E V Bishops Stortford College 13:30 Bishop's Stortford College More Info
7th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 B V Bishops Stortford College 14:30 Bishop's Stortford College More Info
7th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 D V Bishops Stortford College 14:30 Bishop's Stortford College More Info
7th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 F V Bishops Stortford College 14:30 Bishop's Stortford College More Info
7th Jun 2014 Tennis, U11/U12 V St Albans High School for Girls 09:30 Bedford School More Info
7th Jun 2014 Tennis, U13 V St Albans High School for Girls 09:30 Bedford School More Info
7th Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 V St Albans High School for Girls 09:30 Bedford School More Info
7th Jun 2014 Tennis, U15 V St Albans High School for Girls 09:30 Bedford School More Info
13th Jun 2014 Rounders, U12 V District Tournament 16:00 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
13th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 V Milton Keynes Prep School 14:30 School House More Info
14th Jun 2014 Rowing, All V Reading Amateur Regatta 09:00 18:00 Rivermead Leisure Centre More Info
14th Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 V The Perse Girls 09:30 TBC More Info
14th Jun 2014 Tennis, U15 V The Perse Girls 09:30 TBC More Info
14th Jun 2014 Tennis, U13 V The Perse Girls 09:30 TBC More Info
14th Jun 2014 Tennis, U12 V The Perse Girls 09:30 TBC More Info
14th Jun 2014 Tennis, U11 V The Perse Girls 09:30 TBC More Info
14th Jun 2014 Tennis, U9/U10 V The Perse Girls 09:30 TBC More Info
15th Jun 2014 Rowing, All V Reading Amateur Regatta 09:00 18:00 Rivermead Leisure Centre More Info
20th Jun 2014 Rounders, U13 V District Tournament 16:00 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Rowing, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Womens 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
21st Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 A V Wellingborough School 10:00 Wellingborough Prep School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 B V Wellingborough School 10:00 Wellingborough Prep School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Rounders, U10 A V Wellingborough School 11:00 Wellingborough Prep School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Rounders, U10 B V Wellingborough School 11:00 Wellingborough Prep School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 A V Oakham 14:30 Oakham School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 B V Oakham 14:30 Oakham School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 C V Oakham 14:30 Oakham School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Tennis, U15 A V Oakham 14:30 Oakham School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Tennis, U15 B V Oakham 14:30 Oakham School More Info
21st Jun 2014 Tennis, U15 C V Oakham 14:30 Oakham School More Info
22nd Jun 2014 Rowing, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Womens 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
26th Jun 2014 Rounders, U12 & U13 V County Finals 16:00 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
27th Jun 2014 Rowing, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Royal Regatta Qualifiers 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
27th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 V District Tournament 16:00 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U15 A V Stamford School 09:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 A V Stamford School 09:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U14 B V Stamford School 09:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U13 A V Stamford School 09:30 Stamford School, Brazenose House More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U13 B V Stamford School 09:30 Stamford School, Brazenose House More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U12 A V Stamford School 09:30 Stamford School, Brazenose House More Info
28th Jun 2014 Tennis, U12 B V Stamford School 09:30 Stamford School, Brazenose House More Info
28th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 A V The Perse Girls 09:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
28th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 B V The Perse Girls 09:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
28th Jun 2014 Rounders, U11 C V The Perse Girls 09:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
28th Jun 2014 Rounders, U10 A V The Perse Girls 10:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
28th Jun 2014 Rounders, U10 B V The Perse Girls 10:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
28th Jun 2014 Rounders, U10 C V The Perse Girls 10:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
29th Jun 2014 Tennis, TBC V ISTA Tennis Tournament Departs 09:00 18:00 Eton College More Info
1st Jul 2014 Tennis, TBC V ISTA Tennis Tournament 09:00 18:00 Eton College More Info
2nd Jul 2014 Rowing, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Royal Regatta 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
2nd Jul 2014 Aquathlon, U10, U11, U12 & U13 V East Prep National Finals 10:00 TBC More Info
3rd Jul 2014 Rowing, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Royal Regatta 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
4th Jul 2014 Rowing, WJ17, WJ18 V Heads of the River Race 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
5th Jul 2014 Rowing, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Royal Regatta 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
5th Jul 2014 Tennis, TBC V School Champs 09:00 18:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
6th Jul 2014 Rowing, WJ17, WJ18 V Henley Royal Regatta 09:00 18:00 Henley on Thames More Info
Date Event Start End Place  
22nd Apr 2014 Rounders, U11 V Practice/Trials 16:00 18:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
13th Apr 2014 Rowing, All V Bedford Fours and Eights Head 09:00 18:00 Bedford Girls' School Boathouse More Info
11th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ14, WJ15, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V BGS Training Camp 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
10th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ14, WJ15, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V BGS Training Camp 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
9th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ14, WJ15, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V BGS Training Camp 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
8th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ14, WJ15, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V BGS Training Camp 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
7th Apr 2014 Rowing, WJ14, WJ15, WJ16, WJ17, WJ18 V BGS Training Camp 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
27th Mar 2014 Hockey, U9 C V Goldington Academy 16:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
27th Mar 2014 Hockey, U9 D V Goldington Academy 16:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
26th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 B 5 V 7 League - Harrold 16:15 Harrold Priory Middle School More Info
26th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 C & U10 B V League - Newnham 16:15 CANCELLED More Info
26th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 E 4 V 3 League - St Andrews 16:15 St Andrew's School More Info
26th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 D 0 V 6 League - St Andrews 16:15 St Andrew's School More Info
26th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 A 6 V 1 League - Harrold 16:15 Harrold Priory Middle School More Info
26th Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U14 V Herts Tournament 13:30 Princess Helena Colege More Info
26th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ15 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
26th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ16 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
26th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ17 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
26th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ18 V National Schools 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
25th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 D V District Tournament 12:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
25th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 A V District Tournament 12:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
25th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 B V District Tournament 12:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
25th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 C V District Tournament 12:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
24th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 D 5 V 1 League - Beauchamp 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
24th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 C 1 V 2 League - Beauchamp 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
23rd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U19 V Regional Round 09:00 18:00 TBC More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U12 A 8 V 2 Stowe School 14:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U13 A 10 V 2 Stowe School 14:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U14 A 5 V 13 Stowe School 14:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U15 A 7 V 7 Stowe School 14:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, 1st Team 4 V 8 Stowe School 15:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, 2nd Team 10 V 2 Stowe School 15:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U15 B 7 V 2 Stowe School 15:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Netball, U11 A 19 V 6 Stephen Perse School 09:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Netball, U11 B 16 V 1 Stephen Perse School 09:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Netball, U11 C V Stephen Perse School 09:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Netball, U10 A 5 V 19 Stephen Perse School 10:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Netball, U10 B 2 V 4 Stephen Perse School 10:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
22nd Mar 2014 Netball, U10 C 0 V 13 Stephen Perse School 10:30 Bedford Girls' School More Info
21st Mar 2014 Cross Country, U12/U13 V League 16:00 Holcott Wood More Info
19th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 A 7 V 0 League - Westfield 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
19th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 B 12 V 0 League - Harrowden 16:15 Harrowden Middle School More Info
19th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 D 2 V 6 League - Beauchamp 16:15 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
19th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 B 16 V 0 League - Westfield 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
19th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 C 21 V 0 League - Harrowden 16:15 Harrowden Middle School More Info
19th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 E 6 V 4 League - Beauchamp 16:15 Beauchamp Middle School More Info
18th Mar 2014 Badminton, U15 0 V 5 Thorpe St Andrews, Norwich 08:00 16:00 Cambridge University Sports Centre More Info
18th Mar 2014 Badminton, U15 1 V 4 Chelmsford County Girls High School 08:00 16:00 Cambridge University Sports Centre More Info
18th Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U13 V Herts Tournament 13:30 Abbots Hill School More Info
18th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 V County Tournament 13:00 16:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
15th Mar 2014 Lacrosse, U12 V Herts Tournament 09:30 Beverley Crescent More Info
15th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ16 V Heads of the River Race 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
15th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ17 V Heads of the River Race 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
15th Mar 2014 Rowing, WJ18 V Heads of the River Race 09:00 18:00 Emanuel Boathouse More Info
15th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 B V St Francis Tournament 08:30 St Francis' College More Info
15th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 A V St Francis Tournament 08:30 St Francis' College More Info
14th Mar 2014 Tennis, U18 V National Finals 09:00 18:00 Bolton Arena, Arena Approach More Info
14th Mar 2014 Rowing, All V National Schools 09:00 18:00 Dorney Lake More Info
13th Mar 2014 Netball, U12/U13 V County Tournament 09:00 18:00 Bunyan Centre More Info
13th Mar 2014 Hockey, U8 A 2 V 2 Wellingborough Prep School 16:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
13th Mar 2014 Hockey, U8 B 4 V 0 Wellingborough Prep School 16:00 Bedford Girls' School More Info
13th Mar 2014 Hockey, U11 A & B V In2Hockey East Finals 09:00 18:00 Bedford Hockey Club More Info
12th Mar 2014 Hockey, U13 V In2Hockey East Finals 09:00 18:00 Redbridge Sports Centre More Info
12th Mar 2014 Water Polo, TBC V ESSA Finals 09:00 18:00 Oundle School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 A 9 V 5 League - Daubeney 16:15 Daubeney Middle School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 B 5 V 1 League - Lincroft 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 C 3 V 0 League - St Andrews 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U10 D 1 V 6 League - Robert Bruce 16:15 Robert Bruce Middle School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 B 14 V 1 League - Daubeney 16:15 Daubeney Middle School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 C 4 V 14 League - Lincroft 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 D 3 V 0 League - St Andrews 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
12th Mar 2014 Netball, U11 E V League - Robert Bruce 16:15 Robert Bruce Middle School More Info
11th Mar 2014 Netball, U14 A 26 V 4 Bedford Modern 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
11th Mar 2014 Netball, U14 B 24 V 0 Bedford Modern 16:15 Bedford Girls' School More Info
11th Mar 2014 Swimming, Year 5 65 V 77 Kimbolton and Bedford School 16:45 The Trinity Pool More Info
11th Mar 2014 Swimming, Year 6 V Kimbolton and Bedford School 16:45 The Trinity Pool More Info
11th Mar 2014 Swimming, Year 3 99 V 57 Kimbolton and Bedford School 16:45 The Trinity Pool More Info
11th Mar 2014 Swimming, Year 4 91 V 76 Kimbolton and Bedford School 16:45 The Trinity Pool More Info
10th Mar 2014 Swimming, U12 V Northampton High School 16:00 Northampton High School More Info
10th Mar 2014 Swimming, U13 V Northampton High School 16:00 Northampton High School More Info
10th Mar 2014